Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
MAC 2014 Leaders Basketball

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Zach Terrell, Western Michigan132643,4433,707285.2
2.James Knapke, Bowling Green131503,1733,323255.6
3.Joe Licata, Buffalo11-62,6472,641240.1
4.Cooper Rush, Central Michigan13-513,1573,106238.9
5.Colin Reardon, Kent State111482,4662,614237.6
6.Drew Hare, Northern Illinois149002,3223,222230.1
7.Kyle Pohl, Akron10182,1892,207220.7
8.Derrius Vick, Ohio83901,1561,546193.3
9.Ozzie Mann, Ball State7-21,2811,279182.7
10.JD Sprague, Ohio102641,2361,500150.0
11.Anthone Taylor, Buffalo111,40301,403127.5
12.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State121,25201,252104.3
13.Travis Greene, Bowling Green12949094979.1
14.Cameron Stingily, Northern Illinois13971097174.7
15.Jawon Chisholm, Akron11620062056.4
16.Anthony Maddie, Northern Illinois820122742853.5
17.Conor Hundley, Akron11540054049.1
18.Jordan Johnson, Buffalo83613339449.3
19.Damion Jones-Moore, Toledo10460046046.0
20.Andre Givens, Bowling Green11479047943.5

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Tyler Tate, Bowling Green000023450114
2.Scott Secor, Ball State000025340109
3.Jeremiah Detmer, Toledo000017570108
4.Andrew Haldeman, Western Michigan00001451093
5.Cameron Stingily, Northern Illinois1400000084
6.Travis Greene, Bowling Green1210000078
7.Josiah Yazdani, Ohio00001727078
8.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State1200000072
9.Anthone Taylor, Buffalo1200000072
10.Ron Willoughby, Buffalo090000066

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Anthone Taylor, Buffalo1112000121.1
2.Travis Greene, Bowling Green1212100131.1
3.Cameron Stingily, Northern Illinois1314000141.1
4.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State1212000121.0
5.Ron Willoughby, Buffalo11090090.8
6.Andre Givens, Bowling Green11800080.7
7.Jawon Chisholm, Akron11800080.7
8.Devon Hughes, Buffalo10070070.7
9.Damion Jones-Moore, Toledo10600060.6
10.Dawan Scott, Miami-OH10240060.6

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Anthone Taylor, Buffalo1128214035.012127.5
2.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State1226212524.812104.3
3.Travis Greene, Bowling Green121809495.31279.1
4.Cameron Stingily, Northern Illinois131939715.01474.7
5.Drew Hare, Northern Illinois141599005.7864.3
6.Jawon Chisholm, Akron111146205.4856.4
7.Conor Hundley, Akron111045405.2449.1
8.Derrius Vick, Ohio8823904.8148.8
9.Damion Jones-Moore, Toledo10804605.8646.0
10.Jordan Johnson, Buffalo8743614.9145.1

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Zach Terrell, Western Michigan1336825067.934432610264.89.4163.6
2.Joe Licata, Buffalo1134522464.926472911240.67.7149.4
3.Cooper Rush, Central Michigan1338224363.631572713242.88.3149.4
4.Drew Hare, Northern Illinois1432619459.52322182165.97.1135.8
5.Derrius Vick, Ohio81609458.8115684144.57.2129.7
6.Ozzie Mann, Ball State719711658.91281102183.06.5126.6
7.James Knapke, Bowling Green134832805831731512244.16.6118.2
8.Colin Reardon, Kent State114002285724661416224.26.2111.8
9.Kyle Pohl, Akron1038320854.3218998218.95.7105.0
10.JD Sprague, Ohio102029848.5123635123.66.199.4

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.David Frazier, Miami-OH115994916.155.4
2.Daniel Braverman, Western Michigan138699711.666.6
3.Da'Ron Brown, Northern Illinois1468106515.764.9
4.Ron Willoughby, Buffalo115077115.494.5
5.Jordan Williams, Ball State115675313.465.1
6.Corey Jones, Toledo136884212.455.2
7.KeVonn Mabon, Ball State125971712.254.9
8.Zach D'Orazio, Akron126265810.615.2
9.Ryan Burbrink, Bowling Green146475811.834.6
10.Devon Hughes, Buffalo104351512.074.3

Kentucky NEWS


Latest Headlines:

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CatsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.