Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Lee Returning

by Aaron Smith

Forward Marcus Lee, who came on strong in the NCAA Tournament, will return for his sophomore season at Kentucky. [details]


Freshman Young headed to NBA Draft

by Brett Dawson
Kentucky freshman wing James Young will enter the NBA Draft, the first Wildcat this season to announce his departure.  

UK candidate Rohrssen a strong recruiter

by T.J. Walker
Barry Rohrssen's ties to John Calipari and recruiting reputation make him a strong assistant coaching candidate at Kentucky.  

Calpari recaps season, talks NBA decisions

by Brett Dawson
John Calipari wrapped up Kentucky's basketball season on Thursday in a wide-ranging news conference in Lexington.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Goodwin14.14.62.731.844.026.663.7
A. Poythress11.26.00.725.858.142.468.9
N. Noel10.59.51.631.959.00.052.9
K. Wiltjer10.24.21.523.842.136.781.0
R. Harrow9.92.82.827.141.429.670.8
J. Mays9.32.92.933.037.737.184.6
W. Cauley-Stein8.36.20.923.662.10.037.2
J. Polson3.11.71.113.852.928.671.9
J. Hood1.51.20.16.350.040.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 739 fans online now
The House of Blue
Home to the most in-depth UK sports discussion

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kentucky BASKETBALLRecord: 29-11 (14-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44D. Johnson | 7-0, 265, , FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Montverde Academy HS)
 
Forward
15W. Cauley-Stein | 7-0, 244, , SO
 Olathe, KS (Northwest)
00M. Lee | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Antioch, CA (Deer Valley HS)
22A. Poythress | 6-8, 239, , SO
 Clarksville, TN (Northeast)
30J. Randle | 6-9, 250, , FR
 Plano, TX (Prestonwood Christian Academy HS)
35D. Willis | 6-9, 205, , FR
 Mt. Washington, KY (Bullitt East HS)
 
Guard
24E. Floreal | 6-3, 195, , FR
 Lexington, KY (Dunbar HS)
2A. Harrison | 6-6, 218, , FR
 Fort Bend, TX (Travis HS)
5A. Harrison | 6-6, 215, , FR
 Fort Bend, TX (Travis HS)
25D. Hawkins | 6-0, 193, , FR
 Richmond, KY (Madison Central HS)
4J. Hood | 6-7, 215, , RS SR
 Madisonville, KY (North Hopkins HS)
21T. Lanter | 6-2, 190, , JR
 Lexington, KY (Dunbar HS)
32B. Long | 5-9, 155, , JR
 Dumont, NJ (River Dell HS)
13S. Malone | 5-11, 185, , JR
 Scituate, MA (Scituate HS)
3J. Polson | 6-2, 189, , SR
 Nicholasville, KY (West Jessamine HS)
1J. Young | 6-6, 215, , FR
 Rochester Hills, MI (Rochester HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CatsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.