Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Another Return

by Brett Dawson

Dakari Johnson is the latest Wildcat to announce his return to school, adding to a stocked Kentucky frontcourt. [details]


Poythress to return for junior year at Kentucky

by Brett Dawson
Forward Alex Poythress will return to Kentucky for his junior season, the school announced on Wednesday.   

Kentucky freshman Randle enters NBA Draft

by Brett Dawson
Kentucky freshman Julius Randle made his own decision to enter the NBA Draft. Several of his teammates will do the same.  

Lee returning to UK for sophomore season

by Aaron Smith
Forward Marcus Lee, who came on strong in the NCAA Tournament, will return for his sophomore season at Kentucky.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Goodwin14.14.62.731.844.026.663.7
A. Poythress11.26.00.725.858.142.468.9
N. Noel10.59.51.631.959.00.052.9
K. Wiltjer10.24.21.523.842.136.781.0
R. Harrow9.92.82.827.141.429.670.8
J. Mays9.32.92.933.037.737.184.6
W. Cauley-Stein8.36.20.923.662.10.037.2
J. Polson3.11.71.113.852.928.671.9
J. Hood1.51.20.16.350.040.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 739 fans online now
The House of Blue
Home to the most in-depth UK sports discussion

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kentucky BASKETBALLRecord: 29-11 (14-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44D. Johnson | 7-0, 265, , FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Montverde Academy HS)
 
Forward
15W. Cauley-Stein | 7-0, 244, , SO
 Olathe, KS (Northwest)
00M. Lee | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Antioch, CA (Deer Valley HS)
22A. Poythress | 6-8, 239, , SO
 Clarksville, TN (Northeast)
30J. Randle | 6-9, 250, , FR
 Plano, TX (Prestonwood Christian Academy HS)
35D. Willis | 6-9, 205, , FR
 Mt. Washington, KY (Bullitt East HS)
 
Guard
24E. Floreal | 6-3, 195, , FR
 Lexington, KY (Dunbar HS)
2A. Harrison | 6-6, 218, , FR
 Fort Bend, TX (Travis HS)
5A. Harrison | 6-6, 215, , FR
 Fort Bend, TX (Travis HS)
25D. Hawkins | 6-0, 193, , FR
 Richmond, KY (Madison Central HS)
4J. Hood | 6-7, 215, , RS SR
 Madisonville, KY (North Hopkins HS)
21T. Lanter | 6-2, 190, , JR
 Lexington, KY (Dunbar HS)
32B. Long | 5-9, 155, , JR
 Dumont, NJ (River Dell HS)
13S. Malone | 5-11, 185, , JR
 Scituate, MA (Scituate HS)
3J. Polson | 6-2, 189, , SR
 Nicholasville, KY (West Jessamine HS)
1J. Young | 6-6, 215, , FR
 Rochester Hills, MI (Rochester HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CatsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.