Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Wrap Pod

by Jeb Messer

On this week's podcast we're looking back at Kentucky's run to the NCAA title game and talking who might stay or head to the NBA. [details]


Towns excited by Cauley-Stein's return

by T.J. Walker
What does Kentucky signee Karl-Anthony Towns think of sharing a frontcourt with Willie Cauley-Stein? We asked him.   

Cauley-Stein to return for junior season

by CatsIllustrated.com
Kentucky forward Willie Cauley-Stein will return for his junior season after considering a jump to the NBA.  

Fans welcome runner-up Cats to Rupp Arena

by T.J. Walker
Kentucky came up a win short of the NCAA title, but fans treated the Wildcats to a celebration Tuesday afternoon at Rupp Arena.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Goodwin14.14.62.731.844.026.663.7
A. Poythress11.26.00.725.858.142.468.9
N. Noel10.59.51.631.959.00.052.9
K. Wiltjer10.24.21.523.842.136.781.0
R. Harrow9.92.82.827.141.429.670.8
J. Mays9.32.92.933.037.737.184.6
W. Cauley-Stein8.36.20.923.662.10.037.2
J. Polson3.11.71.113.852.928.671.9
J. Hood1.51.20.16.350.040.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 739 fans online now
The House of Blue
Home to the most in-depth UK sports discussion

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kentucky BASKETBALLRecord: 29-11 (14-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44D. Johnson | 7-0, 265, , FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Montverde Academy HS)
 
Forward
15W. Cauley-Stein | 7-0, 244, , SO
 Olathe, KS (Northwest)
00M. Lee | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Antioch, CA (Deer Valley HS)
22A. Poythress | 6-8, 239, , SO
 Clarksville, TN (Northeast)
30J. Randle | 6-9, 250, , FR
 Plano, TX (Prestonwood Christian Academy HS)
35D. Willis | 6-9, 205, , FR
 Mt. Washington, KY (Bullitt East HS)
 
Guard
24E. Floreal | 6-3, 195, , FR
 Lexington, KY (Dunbar HS)
2A. Harrison | 6-6, 218, , FR
 Fort Bend, TX (Travis HS)
5A. Harrison | 6-6, 215, , FR
 Fort Bend, TX (Travis HS)
25D. Hawkins | 6-0, 193, , FR
 Richmond, KY (Madison Central HS)
4J. Hood | 6-7, 215, , RS SR
 Madisonville, KY (North Hopkins HS)
21T. Lanter | 6-2, 190, , JR
 Lexington, KY (Dunbar HS)
32B. Long | 5-9, 155, , JR
 Dumont, NJ (River Dell HS)
13S. Malone | 5-11, 185, , JR
 Scituate, MA (Scituate HS)
3J. Polson | 6-2, 189, , SR
 Nicholasville, KY (West Jessamine HS)
1J. Young | 6-6, 215, , FR
 Rochester Hills, MI (Rochester HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CatsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.