Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Sam Houston St. 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Peters12.64.54.22.30.41.331.826111046
K. Ransom11.64.13.62.40.11.530.823101043
P. Baxter9.12.53.71.60.51.328.21961137
J. Thomas8.63.71.01.50.10.326.91811539
T. Motley8.54.30.41.10.40.616.11912329
M. Holyfield6.56.70.31.31.70.417.62017133
D. Henderson6.20.80.40.70.00.412.0214220
A. Majauskas4.72.60.40.70.10.49.2199324
N. Mason4.41.90.50.70.10.312.4165427
W. Bond3.91.20.70.40.10.214.1174335
M. McKinney1.71.00.40.30.00.38.985231
M. McCormick0.80.00.20.00.00.02.03016
J. Lopez0.00.01.00.00.00.00.00010
K. McLeroy0.00.30.60.30.00.02.20236

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Peters115-300 38.3%50-128 39.1%161-235 68.5%28-1584.544112.6
K. Ransom115-305 37.7%56-149 37.6%120-164 73.2%32-1444.140611.6
P. Baxter113-227 49.8%46-109 42.2%48-78 61.5%11-872.53209.1
J. Thomas102-201 50.7%0-1 0.0%96-153 62.7%64-1283.73008.6
T. Motley120-229 52.4%4-7 57.1%54-84 64.3%56-1504.32988.5
M. Holyfield95-149 63.8%0-0 -39-72 54.2%100-2356.72296.5
D. Henderson64-155 41.3%41-101 40.6%24-38 63.2%2-260.81936.2
A. Majauskas41-71 57.7%2-6 33.3%38-52 73.1%37-672.61224.7
N. Mason52-112 46.4%11-28 39.3%35-51 68.6%18-651.91504.4
W. Bond43-106 40.6%34-90 37.8%17-17 100.0%5-411.21373.9
M. McKinney13-34 38.2%5-16 31.3%15-24 62.5%11-271.0461.7
M. McCormick2-3 66.7%1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-00.050.8
J. Lopez0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
K. McLeroy0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%1-30.300.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Peters35111359-1147-81 (1.8:1)1344
K. Ransom35107890-4127-84 (1.5:1)551
P. Baxter35988115-7129-55 (2.3:1)1847
J. Thomas3594279-336-51 (0.7:1)212
T. Motley35564101-415-40 (0.4:1)1321
M. Holyfield35615100-69-46 (0.2:1)6113
D. Henderson3137229-013-23 (0.6:1)113
A. Majauskas2623854-111-17 (0.6:1)311
N. Mason3442043-118-25 (0.7:1)210
W. Bond3549451-026-13 (2.0:1)47
M. McKinney2724125-012-7 (1.7:1)07
M. McCormick6120-01-0 (-)00
J. Lopez100-01-0 (-)00
K. McLeroy11240-07-3 (2.3:1)00



Kentucky NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CatsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.