Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Sam Houston St. 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Gatlin10.64.92.01.30.61.023.41811542
K. Ransom9.94.44.01.70.11.328.72081045
J. Peters9.84.62.31.80.31.429.12112546
D. Henderson9.02.30.60.80.10.521.1166328
M. Holyfield8.58.10.31.52.50.417.91814233
P. Baxter8.42.72.62.00.10.927.2178737
A. Majauskas8.14.10.51.20.10.213.8279226
J. Williams4.52.01.01.10.20.513.3147329
M. Burwell2.01.80.40.40.40.110.11510334
S. Goodwin1.91.40.50.20.00.25.1117612
M. McKinney1.72.30.60.60.00.212.966331
J. Lopez1.61.20.30.30.10.25.5147115
K. McLeroy1.20.10.30.30.00.12.95116
M. McCormick0.40.20.10.10.00.13.23117
A. Almanza0.00.00.00.00.00.03.00003
J. Delaney0.01.00.01.00.00.00.00100

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Gatlin123-259 47.5%16-56 28.6%110-160 68.8%61-1724.937210.6
K. Ransom101-287 35.2%63-192 32.8%83-100 83.0%34-1544.43489.9
J. Peters107-260 41.2%52-156 33.3%78-110 70.9%40-1624.63449.8
D. Henderson101-291 34.7%62-178 34.8%50-67 74.6%23-792.33149.0
M. Holyfield109-181 60.2%0-1 0.0%78-126 61.9%112-2838.12968.5
P. Baxter98-247 39.7%33-94 35.1%66-97 68.0%15-932.72958.4
A. Majauskas85-152 55.9%11-26 42.3%93-120 77.5%55-1384.12748.1
J. Williams52-108 48.1%7-21 33.3%37-52 71.2%16-672.01484.5
M. Burwell20-54 37.0%6-20 30.0%9-18 50.0%18-501.8552.0
S. Goodwin10-15 66.7%0-0 -12-18 66.7%11-231.4321.9
M. McKinney21-63 33.3%11-41 26.8%8-19 42.1%25-792.3611.7
J. Lopez14-34 41.2%1-5 20.0%2-3 66.7%8-231.2311.6
K. McLeroy4-11 36.4%3-9 33.3%6-6 100.0%0-20.1171.2
M. McCormick1-10 10.0%1-9 11.1%2-2 100.0%1-30.250.4
A. Almanza0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
J. Delaney0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -1-11.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Gatlin3581886-469-46 (1.5:1)2234
K. Ransom35100489-0141-61 (2.3:1)444
J. Peters35101750-181-64 (1.3:1)1148
D. Henderson3573841-021-29 (0.7:1)318
M. Holyfield35628111-49-54 (0.2:1)8613
P. Baxter35951101-492-71 (1.3:1)532
A. Majauskas3446978-117-41 (0.4:1)38
J. Williams3343842-133-37 (0.9:1)716
M. Burwell2828325-012-12 (1.0:1)122
S. Goodwin178712-09-3 (3.0:1)03
M. McKinney3545356-122-22 (1.0:1)06
J. Lopez1910415-05-6 (0.8:1)13
K. McLeroy14403-04-4 (1.0:1)01
M. McCormick14453-01-1 (1.0:1)01
A. Almanza130-00-0 (-)00
J. Delaney100-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Kentucky NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CatsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.