Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Sam Houston St. 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Gatlin11.14.81.91.40.61.022.91811542
K. Ransom10.34.34.01.80.11.327.92081045
J. Peters9.44.62.31.90.41.528.42112546
D. Henderson8.82.40.60.80.10.521.2166328
M. Holyfield8.58.00.31.62.40.418.01414133
P. Baxter8.32.52.62.00.11.027.5177737
A. Majauskas8.04.30.51.10.10.314.1209226
J. Williams4.22.11.01.00.20.512.2147322
S. Goodwin2.41.80.70.20.00.25.8117612
M. Burwell2.12.00.50.50.50.111.01510334
M. McKinney2.02.40.60.70.00.213.366331
J. Lopez1.81.40.30.40.10.25.7147115
K. McLeroy1.00.10.30.20.00.12.84116
M. McCormick0.40.20.10.10.00.13.33117
A. Almanza0.00.00.00.00.00.03.00003
J. Delaney0.01.00.01.00.00.00.00100

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Gatlin102-207 49.3%15-45 33.3%92-130 70.8%47-1354.831111.1
K. Ransom83-236 35.2%51-158 32.3%71-85 83.5%26-1194.328810.3
J. Peters84-206 40.8%38-123 30.9%57-77 74.0%33-1294.62639.4
D. Henderson81-234 34.6%53-145 36.6%32-45 71.1%19-662.42478.8
M. Holyfield91-143 63.6%0-1 0.0%55-91 60.4%82-2248.02378.5
P. Baxter79-189 41.8%25-71 35.2%49-78 62.8%12-712.52328.3
A. Majauskas69-126 54.8%8-19 42.1%79-101 78.2%49-1214.32258.0
J. Williams38-79 48.1%6-19 31.6%27-38 71.1%15-552.11094.2
S. Goodwin10-14 71.4%0-0 -11-16 68.8%11-231.8312.4
M. Burwell18-51 35.3%6-19 31.6%9-14 64.3%17-482.0512.1
M. McKinney19-53 35.8%10-34 29.4%7-15 46.7%19-672.4552.0
J. Lopez14-33 42.4%1-5 20.0%2-3 66.7%8-231.4311.8
K. McLeroy2-8 25.0%2-7 28.6%6-6 100.0%0-10.1121.0
M. McCormick1-9 11.1%1-8 12.5%2-2 100.0%1-20.250.4
A. Almanza0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
J. Delaney0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -1-11.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Gatlin2864263-353-39 (1.4:1)1627
K. Ransom2878070-0113-51 (2.2:1)435
J. Peters2879437-064-53 (1.2:1)1041
D. Henderson2859434-017-22 (0.8:1)315
M. Holyfield2850389-27-45 (0.2:1)6810
P. Baxter2876975-373-56 (1.3:1)427
A. Majauskas2839566-115-30 (0.5:1)37
J. Williams2631830-027-25 (1.1:1)613
S. Goodwin137611-09-3 (3.0:1)03
M. Burwell2426421-012-11 (1.1:1)122
M. McKinney2837147-117-19 (0.9:1)05
J. Lopez179715-05-6 (0.8:1)13
K. McLeroy12333-03-2 (1.5:1)01
M. McCormick12393-01-1 (1.0:1)01
A. Almanza130-00-0 (-)00
J. Delaney100-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Kentucky NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CatsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.